Skip to main content

NutNet PI Directory

First Name Last Name Sort descending NutNet site affiliation(s)
Peter Adler Sheep Experimental Station
Juan Alberti Mar Chiquita
T. Anderson Serengeti
Selene Baez Pichincha
Jonathan Bakker American Camp, Glacial Heritage, Smith Prairie
Lori Biederman Chichaqua Bottoms
Dana Blumenthal Shortgrass Steppe LTER
Elizabeth Borer Bunchgrass (Andrews LTER), Buttercup (Andrews LTER), Cedar Creek LTER, Finley NWR, Hastings UCNRS, Hopland REC, Lookout (Andrews LTER), Mclaughlin UCNRS, Sierra Foothills REC, Sedgwick Reserve UCNRS
William Bowman Niwot Ridge LTER
Francesca Bretzel Galleno
Cynthia Brown Shortgrass Steppe LTER
Lars Brudvig Savannah River
Yvonne Buckley Burrawan
Miguel Bugalho Companhia das Lezirias
Marc Cadotte Koffler Scientific Reserve at Joker's Hill
Maria Caldeira Companhia das Lezirias
Enrique Chaneton Las Chilcas
Chengjin Chu Azi
Christopher Clark
Elsa Cleland Elliott Chaparral, Jasper Ridge Biological Preserve
Scott Collins Sevilleta LTER
Jim Cotner
Kathryn Cottingham Hanover
Michael Crawley Heronsbrook (Silwood Park), Rookery (Silwood Park)
Carla D'Antonio Sedgwick Reserve UCNRS
Pedro Daleo Mar Chiquita
Ellen Damschen Savannah River, Tyson
Kendi Davies Boulder South Campus
Beatriz Decencière CEREEP - Ecotron IDF
Nicole DeCrappeo Hart Mountain
Elizabeth DeLorenze
Guozhen Du Azi
John Dwyer Pinjarra Hills
Anne Ebeling
Anne Ebeling The Jena Experiment
Nico Eisenhauer Bad Lauchstädt, The Jena Experiment
Anu Eskelinen Kilpisjärvi
Philip Fay Temple
Xiaohui Feng Trelease
Noah Fierer
Jennifer Firn Burrawan, Mitchell grassland, Bunya Mountains
Paul Frater Chichaqua Bottoms
James Grace
Daniel Gruner Sagehen Creek UCNRS
Nicole Hagenah Ukulinga
Sylvia Haider Bad Lauchstädt
Amandine Hansart CEREEP - Ecotron IDF
W. Harpole Chichaqua Bottoms, Cedar Creek LTER, Hopland REC, Mclaughlin UCNRS, Sedgwick Reserve UCNRS, Sierra Foothills REC
Yann Hautier Fruebuel
Grey Hayes Elkhorn, University of California - Santa Cruz
Andy Hector Fruebuel
Aveliina Helm Kirikukyla, Elva
José Hierro La Pampa (3 sites)
Janneke Hille Ris Lambers American Camp, Glacial Heritage, Smith Prairie
Helmut Hillebrand Papenburg
Sarah Hobbie
Kirsten Hofmockel Chichaqua Bottoms
Karen Holl Elkhorn, University of California - Santa Cruz
Hope Humphries
Virginia Jin
Adam Kay Cedar Creek LTER
Kevin Kirkman Ukulinga
Julia Klein Shortgrass Steppe LTER
Alan Knapp Shortgrass Steppe LTER
Tiffany Knight Tyson
Johannes Knops Cedar Point Biological Station
Amanda Koltz Duke Forest
Kimberly La Pierre Saline Experimental Range, Konza LTER
Laura Ladwig Sevilleta LTER
John Lambrinos Leadbetter Point
Ramesh Laungani Doane College Spring Creek Prairie
Andrew Leakey Trelease
Qi Li Azi
Wei Li Azi
Eric Lind
Xiao-Tao Lv Xilinhot
Andrew MacDougall Cowichan
Robin Marushia Koffler Scientific Reserve at Joker's Hill
Rebecca McCulley Hall's Prairie, Spindletop
Brett Melbourne Boulder South Campus
Charles Mitchell Duke Forest
Joslin Moore Bogong
John Morgan Bogong, Derrimut, Kinypanial
Brent Mortensen Chichaqua Bottoms
Jim Nelson Hall's Prairie, Spindletop
Lydia O'Halloran
John Orrock Savannah River, Tyson
Meelis Pärtel Elva, Kirikukyla
Suzanne Prober Mt. Caroline
David Pyke Hart Mountain
Charlotte Riggs
Anita Risch Val Mustair
Christiane Roscher The Jena Experiment
Melissa Rudeen
Mahesh Sankaran Kibber (Spiti)
Martin Schuetz Val Mustair
Eric Seabloom Bunchgrass (Andrews LTER), Buttercup (Andrews LTER), Cedar Creek LTER, Finley NWR, Hastings UCNRS, Hopland REC, Lookout (Andrews LTER), Mclaughlin UCNRS, Sierra Foothills REC, Sedgwick Reserve UCNRS
Timothy Seastedt Niwot Ridge LTER
Julia Siebert Bad Lauchstädt
Maria Silveira UF Range Cattle REC
Anna Simonsen Koffler Scientific Reserve at Joker's Hill
Melinda Smith Konza LTER, KonzaN1B, Saline Experimental Range
Carly Stevens Lancaster
Lauren Sullivan Chichaqua Bottoms
Seth Thompson
Jose Tulio Arredondo Moreno Vaquerias
Francesca Vannucchi Galleno
Glenda Wardle Ethabuka (South Site), Ethabuka (Main Camp)
David Wedin Barta Brothers
Arthur Weiss Koffler Scientific Reserve at Joker's Hill
Gang Wen Azi
Ryan Williams
Elizabeth Wolkovich Hanover
Peter Wragg Mt Gilboa, Summerveld
Justin Wright Duke Forest
Laura Yahdjian Las Chilcas
Louie Yang Sagehen Creek UCNRS